Product Name: Water Soluble Vitamin E Acetate
INCI Nameï¼ÂPPG-30 Tocopheryl Polyether-70
Character:
Turbid liquid, colorless to straw color, dissolve in ethanol or water easily. As a high efficient water soluble product, which meliorated from oil-soluble Vitamin E, it takes remarkable effect on softening skin horny layer, accelerating epidermis cell metabolism, lighting epidemis pigment cell, decreasing lipid peroxide. Water Soluble Vitamin E acetate is usually used as a function additive of cosmetic for resisting wrinkle, nurturing skin and dispelling patch.
Applyation:
Water Soluble Vitamin E has been widely used in cosmetic, shave products, hair nursing product. Better function can be exited especially in water-base transparent products.
Notice: Please shaking before using
Dosage: 0. 5% to 5%
Package:5 kg/bucket, aluminium bucket, 2 buckets/box, corrugated box.
Storage:Kept closed and cool, put in dry place.